Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

York University Boat Club

Year Event Winner
2018Sun Op NCB 4+ Lady Herschell PlateYork University (Schulze)
OPEN NON-CHAMPIONSHIP B coxed four-oared (Op NCB 4+)

Race: Race 206 at 18:18
1st place: York University (Schulze) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Leeds University (Bates) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2.5L
Time to finish: ntt
2015Sat NOV.4+ Mayor’s Plate AYork University
OPEN NOVICE coxed four-oared (NOV.4+)

Race: Race 264 at 19:00
1st place: York University (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
2015Sat NOV.8+ Alderman CupYork University
OPEN NOVICE eight-oared (NOV.8+)

Race: Race 111 at 12:06
1st place: York University (Lane 1)
2nd place: Leeds University (Lane 2)
2014Sun Ch.1x c York University (Eleftheriou Metcalf)
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (Ch.1x c)

Race: Race 249 at 18:02
1st place: York University (Eleftheriou Metcalf) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Hatfield College (Clowes) (Lane 1)
Verdict: disq
Time to finish: 2:38
2014Sun W.NOV.4+ Danny Webster Memorial CupYork University
WOMEN’S NOVICE coxed four-oared (W.NOV.4+)

Race: Race 262 at 18:28
1st place: York University (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2014Sat IM3.4+ Durham City PlateYork University
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+)

Race: Race 305 at 18:50
1st place: York University (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:10
2014Sat W.IM3.8+ Prince Bishop TrophyYork University
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 303 at 18:46
1st place: York University (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1/3 length
Time to finish: 2:17
2013Sun W.Nov.4+ Danny Webster Memorial CupYork Univ (Beare)
WOMEN’S NOVICE coxed four-oared (W.Nov.4+)

Race: Race 230 at 17:57
1st place: York Univ (Beare) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Trevelyan (Lane 1)
2013Sat IM3.4+(a) Durham City PlateYork Univ
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+(a))

Race: Race 286 at 18:46
1st place: York Univ (Lane 2)
2nd place: John Snow (Lane 1)