Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Sheffield University Boat Club

Year Event Winner
2022Sun Op NCB 4+ Lady Herschell PlateSheffield University (Stacey)
OPEN NON-CHAMPIONSHIP B coxed four-oared (Op NCB 4+)

Race: Race 72 at 12:48
1st place: Sheffield University (Stacey) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham School (Cameron) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 1L
Time to finish: 2:17
2022Sun W Ch 4- Sheffield University (Woods)
WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP coxless four-oared (W Ch 4-)

Race: Race 77 at 13:12
1st place: Sheffield University (Woods) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (White) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: 7:16
2022Sat W Beg 1x MRT Coulson Challenge CupSheffield University (Adamson)
WOMEN’S BEGINNER sculling (W Beg 1x)

Race: Race 129 at 13:20
1st place: Sheffield University (Adamson) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Chester-le-Street (Welsh) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 1 1/2L
2021Sun Op NCA 4+ Durham University Challenge TrophySheffield Univ RC (George)
OPEN NON-CHAMPIONSHIP A coxed four-oared (Op NCA 4+)

Race: Race 159 at 16:30
1st place: Sheffield Univ RC (George) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Butler College (Chisnall) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: easily
2021Sun Op NCB 4+ Lady Herschell PlateSheffield Univ RC (Jarman)
OPEN NON-CHAMPIONSHIP B coxed four-oared (Op NCB 4+)

Race: Race 192 at 18:09
1st place: Sheffield Univ RC (Jarman) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Leeds University (Morris) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2021Sun W NCB 4x- Sheffield Univ RC (Thomson)
WOMEN’S NON-CHAMPIONSHIP B coxless quadruple sculling (W NCB 4x-)

Race: Race 168 at 16:57
1st place: Sheffield Univ RC (Thomson) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Manning) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2021Sat Op Beg 1x Bell & Ridley Challenge CupSheffield Univ RC (Taylor)
OPEN BEGINNER sculling (Op Beg 1x)

Race: Race 96 at 12:05
1st place: Sheffield Univ RC (Taylor) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Univ of York (Marshall) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2021Sat W Int 8+ Prince Bishop TrophySheffield Univ RC (Garner)
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE eight-oared (W Int 8+)

Race: Race 236 at 18:12
1st place: Sheffield Univ RC (Garner) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Tyne ARC (Cardno) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 0.75 lengths