Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Hatfield College Boat Club

Year Event Winner
2016Sun IM2.4+(b) Hatfield Coll (Palucha) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+(b))

Race: Race 99 at 12:49
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Palucha) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: not raced
2016Sun W.Coll.4+ Hatfield Coll »
WOMEN’S ELITE COLLEGE CHAMPIONSHIP coxed four-oared (W.Coll.4+)

Race: Race 70 at 11:32
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: St Aidan’s Coll (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: nro
2014Sun Ch.8+c Hatfield College »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP eight-oared (Ch.8+c)

Race: Race 237 at 17:38
1st place: Hatfield College (Lane 1)
2nd place: Blue Star/Tyne RC (Leigh) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:05
2013Sun IM3.4+ Durham University Challenge TrophyHatfield »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+)

Race: Race 231 at 18:00
1st place: Hatfield (Lane 1)
2nd place: University Coll (Lane 2)
2013Sat IM3.8+ Arthur C Clark Challenge CupHatfield »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (IM3.8+)

Race: Race 120 at 12:42
1st place: Hatfield (Lane 2)
2nd place: Van Mildert (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.Nov.8+ Hatfield »
WOMEN’S NOVICE eight-oared (W.Nov.8+)

Race: Race 285 at 18:44
1st place: Hatfield (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Cuthberts (Lane 1)
2011Sun W.Coll.4+ Peter H Mills Memorial TrophyHatfield College »
WOMEN’S ELITE COLLEGE coxed four-oared (W.Coll.4+)

Race: Race 91 at 13:12
1st place: Hatfield College (Lane 1)
2nd place: Van Mildert BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 4 ½ lengths
2011Sun W.Mdn.NOV.4+ Hatfield College »
WOMEN’S COLLEGE MAIDEN NOVICE coxed four-oared (W.Mdn.NOV.4+)

Race: Race 175 at 16:48
1st place: Hatfield College (Lane 1)
2nd place: Grey College (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:48
2010Sun W.ELI.LWT.1x Hatfield College (Goodwin) »
WOMEN’S ELITE LIGHTWEIGHT sculling (W.ELI.LWT.1x)

Race: Race 206 at 17:14
1st place: Hatfield College (Goodwin) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (McCarthy) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2010Sun W.NOV.8+ William E Neesham BowlHatfield College »
WOMEN’S NOVICE eight-oared (W.NOV.8+)

Race: Race 216 at 17:39
1st place: Hatfield College (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Aidans Coll (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2010Sat Al1.8+ Hatfield Coll (Current Boys) »
ALUMNI eight-oared (Al1.8+)

Race: Race 255 at 17:54
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Current Boys) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hatfield Coll (Old Boys) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2010Sat Al1.8+ Hatfield Coll (Current Boys) »
ALUMNI eight-oared (Al1.8+)

Race: Race 255 at 17:54
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Current Boys) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hatfield Coll (Old Boys) (Lane 2)
2010Sat Al2.8+ Hatfield Coll (Current Girls) »
ALUMNI eight-oared (Al2.8+)

Race: Race 254 at 17:52
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Current Girls) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Hatfield Coll (Old Girls) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
2010Sat W.ELI.1x Hatfield Coll (Goodwin) »
WOMEN’S ELITE sculling (W.ELI.1x)

Race: Race 266 at 18:19
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Goodwin) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne United (Connolly) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2010Sat W.SEN.4+ Archibald Challenge CupHatfield Coll »
WOMEN’S SENIOR coxed four-oared (W.SEN.4+)

Race: Race 127 at 13:08
1st place: Hatfield Coll (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
2009Sun W.Coll.4+ Peter H Mills Memorial TrophyHatfield Coll BC »
W.Coll.4+ (W.Coll.4+)

Race: Race 126 at 13:08
1st place: Hatfield Coll BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Collingwood CBC (Lane 2)
2009Sun W.N.8+ William E Neesham BowlHatfield Coll BC »
W.N.8+ (W.N.8+)

Race: Race 109 at 12:30
1st place: Hatfield Coll BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
2009Sat ELI.4x- Geoff Clack TrophyDurham Sch/Hatfield/Talkin Tarn »
ELI.4x- (ELI.4x-)

Race: Race 79 at 11:00
1st place: Durham Sch/Hatfield/Talkin Tarn (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 1)
2009Sat INV.8+ Hatfield Coll BC (Old Boys) »
INV.8+ (INV.8+)

Race: Race 139 at 13:12
1st place: Hatfield Coll BC (Old Boys) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hatfield Coll BC (New Boys) (Lane 2)