Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Tees Rowing Club

Year Event Winner
2017Sun W.NC.4x- Tees RC
WOMEN’S NON-CHAMPIONSHIP coxless quadruple sculling (W.NC.4x-)

Race: Race 200 at 18:00
1st place: Tees RC (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Leeds University (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:33.2
2016Sun Ch.4x- Tees RC
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless quadruple sculling (Ch.4x-)

Race: Race 103 at 13:00
1st place: Tees RC (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Newcastle University (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sat W.NOV.1x MRT Coulson Challenge CupTees RC (Graham)
WOMEN’S NOVICE sculling (W.NOV.1x)

Race: Race 242 at 18:13
1st place: Tees RC (Graham) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: John Snow College (Deutsch) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2015Sun Ada.LTA.1x Tees RC (Radley)
OPEN ADAPTIVE LTA sculling (Ada.LTA.1x)

Race: Race 132 at 13:20
1st place: Tees RC (Radley) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Crawford) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sun IM3.4+(a) Durham University Challenge TrophyTees RC
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+(a))

Race: Race 259 at 18:28
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Lancaster University (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sun W.Ch.2-(a) Newcastle Univ/Tees RC
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless pairs (W.Ch.2-(a))

Race: Race 130 at 13:16
1st place: Newcastle Univ/Tees RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Roberts) (Lane 2)
2014Sun J18.4- Tees RC
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless four-oared (J18.4-)

Race: Race 129 at 13:06
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
2014Sun Para.1x Tees RC (Lathan)
PARA-ROWING single sculling (Para.1x)

Race: Race 137 at 13:24
1st place: Tees RC (Lathan) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Radley) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:45
2014Sat W.ELI.1x Tees RC (Bryan)
WOMEN’S ELITE sculling (W.ELI.1x)

Race: Race 300 at 18:40
1st place: Tees RC (Bryan) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Thom) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:44
2014Sat W.ELI.2x Bath University/Tees RC
WOMEN’S ELITE double sculling (W.ELI.2x)

Race: Race 297 at 18:34
1st place: Bath University/Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Clephan) (Lane 1)
2014Sat W.MasC.4+ Tees RC (C)
WOMEN’S MASTERS C coxed four-oared (W.MasC.4+)

Race: Race 129 at 12:36
1st place: Tees RC (C) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (C) (Lane 1)
Verdict: canvas
Time to finish: 2:42
2013Sun Ada.1x Tees RC (Bowers – LTA)
OPEN ADAPTIVE sculling (Ada.1x)

Race: Race 122 at 13:30
1st place: Tees RC (Bowers – LTA) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tees RC (Ronald – LTA) (Lane 2)
2013Sun IM2.1x Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupTees RC (Johnson)
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 224 at 17:39
1st place: Tees RC (Johnson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Sheffield City (Morris) (Lane 1)
2013Sun MasE.1x Tees RC (Beswick – E)
OPEN MASTERS E sculling (MasE.1x)

Race: Race 86 at 12:02
1st place: Tees RC (Beswick – E) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Cambois (Freeman – E) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.Ada.1x Tees RC (Radley – LTA)
WOMEN’S ADAPTIVE sculling (W.Ada.1x)

Race: Race 123 at 13:34
1st place: Tees RC (Radley – LTA) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Macdonald – AS) (Lane 1)
2013Sun W.ELI.1x Tees RC (Davies)
WOMEN’S ELITE sculling (W.ELI.1x)

Race: Race 121 at 13:24
1st place: Tees RC (Davies) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Farquhar) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.J18.4+ Tees RC (Probert)
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 coxed four-oared (W.J18.4+)

Race: Race 114 at 13:08
1st place: Tees RC (Probert) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Sch (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.J18.1x Stan Turner TrophyTees RC (Leigh)
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 sculling (W.J18.1x)

Race: Race 275 at 18:24
1st place: Tees RC (Leigh) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St (Harrison) (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.J18.8+ Tees RC
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (W.J18.8+)

Race: Race 204 at 15:50
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm Sch (Lane 2)
2011Sun J16.1x Durham Regatta Northern Junior Sculling ChampionshipTees RC (Sharp)
OPEN JUNIOR 16 sculling (J16.1x)

Race: Race 98 at 13:33
1st place: Tees RC (Sharp) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne United (Scherczer) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2011Sat ELI.1x John D Peele TrophyTees RC (Rowe)
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 106 at 12:35
1st place: Tees RC (Rowe) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Barr) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:37
2011Sat MasD.4+ Tees RC
OPEN MASTERS D coxed four-oared (MasD.4+)

Race: Race 234 at 18:08
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Peters School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 ½ lengths
2011Sat MasD.8+ Tees RC
OPEN MASTERS D eight-oared (MasD.8+)

Race: Race 165 at 15:18
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3/4 length
Time to finish: 2:16
2010Sun W.J14.2x Tees RC
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 double sculling (W.J14.2x)

Race: Race 209 at 17:20
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC/Oloumoc (Lane 2)
2010Sat J15.2x Harry Clasper TrophyLeeds RC/Tees RC (Guerrero)
OPEN JUNIOR 15 double sculling (J15.2x)

Race: Race 138 at 13:32
1st place: Leeds RC/Tees RC (Guerrero) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 1)
2009Sun IM2.2- Tees RC
IM2.2- (IM2.2-)

Race: Race 239 at 18:03
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2009Sun J14.1x Tees RC (Sharp)
J14.1x (J14.1x)

Race: Race 230 at 17:30
1st place: Tees RC (Sharp) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Stark) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2009Sun W.J18.2x Tees RC
W.J18.2x (W.J18.2x)

Race: Race 108 at 12:28
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City RC (Deacon) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:35
2009Sun W.J18.4x- Tees RC/Yarm Sch
W.J18.4x- (W.J18.4x-)

Race: Race 214 at 16:52
1st place: Tees RC/Yarm Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 2)
2009Sat IM2.4+ Corporation Challenge CupTees RC
IM2.4+ (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 136 at 13:06
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St. John’s College BC (Lane 1)
2009Sat IM2.4+ Corporation Challenge CupTees RC
IM2.4+ (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 136 at 13:06
1st place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St. John’s College BC (Lane 1)