Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Tyne United Rowing Club

Year Event Winner
2017Sun J15.1x Tyne United (Bessent)
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 87 at 12:18
1st place: Tyne United (Bessent) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Murch) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:33.9
2017Sun W.J14.8x+ Hexham/Tyne United
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed octuple sculling (W.J14.8x+)

Race: Race 79 at 11:54
1st place: Hexham/Tyne United (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Brown) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:37.4
2017Sat J15.2x Tyne United (Bessent)
OPEN JUNIOR 15 double sculling (J15.2x)

Race: Race 261 at 18:47
1st place: Tyne United (Bessent) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: 2:27.7
2016Sun J14.1x Tyne United (Bessent)
OPEN JUNIOR 14 sculling (J14.1x)

Race: Race 214 at 18:28
1st place: Tyne United (Bessent) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Chester-le-Street (Wilson) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat IM3.4+ Durham City PlateTyne United
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+)

Race: Race 255 at 18:45
1st place: Tyne United (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Lancaster University (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat J14.2x Tyne United (Viney)
OPEN JUNIOR 14 double sculling (J14.2x)

Race: Race 130 at 13:28
1st place: Tyne United (Viney) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Chester-le-Street (Wilson) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2016Sat J14.4x+ Vaux TrophyTyne United
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 248 at 18:28
1st place: Tyne United (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: ½ length
2016Sat NOV.1x T H de Winton TrophyTyne United (Crooks)
OPEN NOVICE sculling (NOV.1x)

Race: Race 126 at 13:17
1st place: Tyne United (Crooks) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (O’Toole) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sun Ch.4- Durham Challenge CupTyne United RC
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless four-oared (Ch.4-)

Race: Race 124 at 13:06
1st place: Tyne United RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Lane 2)
2015Sat ELI.2- Player’s Gold Leaf Filter Virginia CupTyne United
OPEN ELITE coxless pairs (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 127 at 12:46
1st place: Tyne United (Lane 1)
2nd place: Van Mildert BC (Lane 2)
2015Sat IM3.4+ Durham City PlateTyne United
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+)

Race: Race 263 at 18:58
1st place: Tyne United (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Peter’s Sch (Lane 2)
2013Sat Nov.4+(a) Mayor’s Plate ATyne United
OPEN NOVICE coxed four-oared (Nov.4+(a))

Race: Race 207 at 16:00
1st place: Tyne United (Lane 1)
2nd place: Leeds Univ (Lane 2)