Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Durham University Boat Club

Year Event Winner
2016Sun IM2.4+(a) Rushworth & Storey Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Toogood) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+(a))

Race: Race 98 at 12:47
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Toogood) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Connor) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2016Sun W.Ch.8+ Durham Univ BC (Howes) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP eight-oared (W.Ch.8+)

Race: Race 203 at 17:58
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Howes) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Tyne ARC (Pelaw Wood Station)
2016Sun W.IM3.4+ The TSB Challenge CupDurham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (W.IM3.4+)

Race: Race 95 at 12:34
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2016Sun W.IM3.8+ Robertson CupDurham Univ BC (Watson) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 210 at 18:17
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Watson) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Racecourse Station)
2016Sun W.LWT.1x Durham Univ BC (Knowles) »
WOMEN’S ELITE LIGHTWEIGHT sculling (W.LWT.1x)

Race: Race 197 at 17:43
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Knowles) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: City of Cambridge RC (Farquhar) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sat ELI.1x John D Peele TrophyDurham Univ BC (Vogel) »
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 251 at 18:34
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Vogel) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Stephenson College (Brown) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sat ELI.2x Norman Richardson TrophyDurham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE double sculling (ELI.2x)

Race: Race 235 at 17:55
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Hadrian BC (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat ELI.4+ Durham Univ BC (Gleadowe) »
OPEN ELITE coxed four-oared (ELI.4+)

Race: Race 249 at 18:30
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Gleadowe) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Toogood) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: ½ length
2016Sat ELI.4x- Geoff Clack TrophyDurham Univ BC (Evans) »
OPEN ELITE coxless quadruple sculling (ELI.4x-)

Race: Race 121 at 13:04
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Evans) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Brownson) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat W.IM2.1x Durham Univ BC (Rosenwold) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 124 at 13:13
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Rosenwold) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Brining) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sun Ch.1x(a) Oswald Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Tuck) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (Ch.1x(a))

Race: Race 238 at 17:40
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Tuck) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (McCarron) (Lane 2)
2015Sun Ch.4+ Grand Challenge CupDurham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxed four-oared (Ch.4+)

Race: Race 114 at 12:46
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Newcastle University (Lane 2)
2015Sun NOV.4+ Lady Herschell PlateDurham Univ BC »
OPEN NOVICE coxed four-oared (NOV.4+)

Race: Race 111 at 12:34
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2015Sun W.Ch.2-(b) Durham Univ BC (Lang) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless pairs (W.Ch.2-(b))

Race: Race 131 at 13:18
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lang) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: not raced
2015Sun W.NOV.4+(a) Danny Webster Memorial CupDurham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S NOVICE coxed four-oared (W.NOV.4+(a))

Race: Race 260 at 18:30
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: John Snow CBC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2015Sat IM2.8+ Whitbread Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Crossley) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 eight-oared (IM2.8+)

Race: Race 245 at 18:21
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Crossley) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds University (Lane 1)
2014Sun Ch.1x a Oswald Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Brown) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (Ch.1x a)

Race: Race 247 at 17:58
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Brown) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois (McCarron) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:22
2014Sun Ch.2- b Durham Univ BC (Hill) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless pairs (Ch.2- b)

Race: Race 136 at 13:20
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Hill) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Gossage) (Lane 2)
Verdict: rowed over
2014Sun Ch.2x a Norman Richardson TrophyDurham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP double sculling (Ch.2x a)

Race: Race 131 at 13:10
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth H Sch (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2014Sun Ch.4+b Rushworth & Storey Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Lee) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxed four-oared (Ch.4+b)

Race: Race 122 at 12:52
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lee) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Lamb) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2014Sun Ch.4- Durham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless four-oared (Ch.4-)

Race: Race 128 at 13:04
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
2014Sun Ch.8+a Reverend C J SaundersDurham Univ BC (Gossage) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP eight-oared (Ch.8+a)

Race: Race 220 at 17:00
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Gossage) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Macbride) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2014Sun W.Ch.2x b Durham Univ BC (Hadland) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP double sculling (W.Ch.2x b)

Race: Race 134 at 13:16
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Hadland) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
2014Sun W.Ch.4+ Peter H Mills Memorial TrophyDurham Univ BC (Chapman) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxed four-oared (W.Ch.4+)

Race: Race 126 at 13:00
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Chapman) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Hatfield College (Lane 1)
2014Sun W.Ch.8+a Durham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP eight-oared (W.Ch.8+a)

Race: Race 240 at 17:44
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC/RV De Delftsche Sport (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2014Sun W.Ch.LWT.1x Durham Univ BC (Carlton) »
WOMEN’S ELITE LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (W.Ch.LWT.1x)

Race: Race 253 at 18:10
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Carlton) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (Coates) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:47
2014Sun W.IM3.8+ Robertson CupDurham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 255 at 18:14
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Hild & St Bede (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2014Sun W.NOV.8+ William E Neesham BowlDurham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S NOVICE eight-oared (W.NOV.8+)

Race: Race 115 at 12:34
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: York University (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
Time to finish: 2:22
2014Sat ELI.1x John D Peele TrophyDurham Univ BC (Brown) »
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 291 at 18:22
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Brown) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Seaman) (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:12
2014Sat ELI.2- Player’s Gold Leaf Filter Virginia CupDurham Univ BC (Forsythe) »
OPEN ELITE coxless pairs (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 295 at 18:30
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Forsythe) (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Cuthberts (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:14
2014Sat NOV.4+ Mayor’s Plate ADurham Univ BC (Coupland) »
OPEN NOVICE coxed four-oared (NOV.4+)

Race: Race 251 at 16:54
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Coupland) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Hill) (Lane 2)
2014Sat NOV.8+ Alderman CupDurham Univ BC »
OPEN NOVICE eight-oared (NOV.8+)

Race: Race 127 at 12:32
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 1:59
2014Sat W.ELI.2- Durham Univ BC (Lough) »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxless pairs (W.ELI.2-)

Race: Race 289 at 18:18
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lough) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Tyndall) (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:35
2014Sat W.ELI.4x- Durham Univ BC (Denham) »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxless quadruple sculling (W.ELI.4x-)

Race: Race 122 at 12:22
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Denham) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Hadland) (Lane 1)
2014Sat W.NOV.4+a Mackay Challenge CupDurham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S NOVICE coxed four-oared (W.NOV.4+a)

Race: Race 137 at 12:52
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Grey College (Bettridge) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:36
2014Sat W.SEN.4+ Archibald Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Tyndall) »
WOMEN’S SENIOR coxed four-oared (W.SEN.4+)

Race: Race 120 at 12:18
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Tyndall) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2013Sun ELI.1x Oswald Challenge CupDurham UBC (Gossage) »
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 120 at 13:22
1st place: Durham UBC (Gossage) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Dickinson) (Lane 1)
2013Sun ELI.2- A A Macfarlane-Grieve Challenge CupDurham UBC (Brown) »
OPEN ELITE coxless pairs (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 118 at 13:18
1st place: Durham UBC (Brown) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Lewis) (Lane 1)
2013Sun ELI.2x Norman Richardson TrophyDurham UBC (Groom) »
OPEN ELITE double sculling (ELI.2x)

Race: Race 116 at 13:14
1st place: Durham UBC (Groom) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne United (Lane 2)
2013Sun ELI.4+ Grand Challenge CupDurham UBC »
OPEN ELITE coxed four-oared (ELI.4+)

Race: Race 110 at 13:00
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Pearson) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.ELI.2- Durham UBC (Wilson) »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxless pairs (W.ELI.2-)

Race: Race 119 at 13:20
1st place: Durham UBC (Wilson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Morley) (Lane 1)
2013Sun W.IM2.8+ Durham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 eight-oared (W.IM2.8+)

Race: Race 226 at 17:45
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Hatfield (Lane 1)
2013Sun W.IM3.4+ The TSB Challenge CupDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (W.IM3.4+)

Race: Race 109 at 12:52
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Stephenson CBC (Parker) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.IM3.8+ Robertson CupDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 223 at 17:36
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2013Sat ELI.2- Player’s Gold Leaf Filter Virginia CupDurham UBC (Groom) »
OPEN ELITE coxless pairs (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 271 at 18:16
1st place: Durham UBC (Groom) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Witting) (Lane 1)
2013Sat ELI.2x Durham UBC (Seaman) »
OPEN ELITE double sculling (ELI.2x)

Race: Race 272 at 18:18
1st place: Durham UBC (Seaman) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne United (Lane 2)
2013Sat IM2.1x Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham UBC (Warr) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 125 at 12:52
1st place: Durham UBC (Warr) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Strathclyde Univ (Turkmen) (Lane 2)
2013Sat IM2.4+ Corporation Challenge CupDurham UBC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 129 at 13:04
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Sch (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.ELI.4+ Archibald Challenge CupDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxed four-oared (W.ELI.4+)

Race: Race 127 at 13:00
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Hatfield (Field-Lucas) (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.IM2.4+ Lady Anne Lambton Challenge BowlDurham UBC (Tyndall) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (W.IM2.4+)

Race: Race 270 at 18:14
1st place: Durham UBC (Tyndall) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Lough) (Lane 2)
2013Sat W.IM3.4+ Bill Golightly Challenge TrophyDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (W.IM3.4+)

Race: Race 122 at 12:46
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Van Mildert (Lane 2)
2013Sat W.IM3.8+ Prince Bishop TrophyDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 291 at 18:56
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: University Coll (Lane 2)
2011Sun Ch.1x Oswald Challenge CupDurham UBC (Barr) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (Ch.1x)

Race: Race 97 at 13:30
1st place: Durham UBC (Barr) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Fisher) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2011Sun IM3.4x- Durham UBC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxless quadruple sculling (IM3.4x-)

Race: Race 70 at 12:12
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: John O Gaunt/RGS Lancaster (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2011Sun IM3.8+ Joseph Brown Memorial CupDurham UBC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (IM3.8+)

Race: Race 180 at 17:09
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Hatfield College (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 1:59
2011Sun W.IM2.4+ Durham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (W.IM2.4+)

Race: Race 133 at 14:55
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:32
2011Sun W.IM3.4x- Durham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxless quadruple sculling (W.IM3.4x-)

Race: Race 176 at 16:51
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: John O Gaunt/Lancaster Sch (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:23
2011Sat ELI.2- Player’s Gold Leaf Filter Virginia CupDurham UBC (Rendle) »
OPEN ELITE coxless pairs (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 248 at 18:45
1st place: Durham UBC (Rendle) (Lane 2)
2nd place: John Snow/Tyne RC (Child) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:24
2011Sat ELI.4+ Cyril Carpenter TrophyDurham UBC »
OPEN ELITE coxed four-oared (ELI.4+)

Race: Race 113 at 13:03
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: University College (Lane 1)
Verdict: rowed over
2011Sat ELI.8+ Durham UBC (Hodgson) »
OPEN ELITE eight-oared (ELI.8+)

Race: Race 183 at 16:04
1st place: Durham UBC (Hodgson) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Alumni) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:24
2011Sat IM2.1x Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham UBC (Fisher) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 110 at 12:47
1st place: Durham UBC (Fisher) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Stephenson College (Hawkins) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:53
2011Sat NOV.8+ Alderman CupDurham UBC (Rudd) »
OPEN NOVICE eight-oared (NOV.8+)

Race: Race 123 at 13:30
1st place: Durham UBC (Rudd) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Newcastle UBC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
Time to finish: 2:13
2011Sat W.IM2.4+ Lady Anne Lambton Challenge BowlDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (W.IM2.4+)

Race: Race 235 at 18:10
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hatfield College (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:30
2011Sat W.IM3.4+ Bill Golightly Challenge TrophyDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (W.IM3.4+)

Race: Race 244 at 18:33
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:48
2010Sun Ch.2- Durham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless pairs (Ch.2-)

Race: Race 105 at 13:10
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2010Sun Ch.2x Durham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP double sculling (Ch.2x)

Race: Race 103 at 13:06
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2010Sun Ch.4+ Grand Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Ford) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxed four-oared (Ch.4+)

Race: Race 100 at 13:00
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Ford) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Dawes) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2010Sun Ch.8+ Reverend C J SaundersDurham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP eight-oared (Ch.8+)

Race: Race 176 at 16:02
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Newcastle Univ (Lane 1)
Verdict: disqualified
2010Sun ELI.LWT.1x MRT Coulson Challenge CupDurham Univ BC (Dodd) »
OPEN ELITE LIGHTWEIGHT sculling (ELI.LWT.1x)

Race: Race 220 at 17:51
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Dodd) (Lane 2)
2nd place: John O Gaunt RC (Sullivan) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2010Sun W.Ch.2- Durham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless pairs (W.Ch.2-)

Race: Race 106 at 13:12
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Sch/Oundle Sch (Lane 1)
Verdict: foul
2010Sat ELI.1x John D Peele TrophyDurham Univ BC (Innes) »
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 283 at 19:00
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Innes) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Thompson) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2010Sat ELI.2- Player’s Gold Leaf Filter Virginia CupDurham Univ BC (Hudson) »
OPEN ELITE coxless pairs (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 269 at 18:28
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Hudson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Lane 1)
2010Sat ELI.2x Durham Univ BC »
OPEN ELITE double sculling (ELI.2x)

Race: Race 276 at 18:46
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 2)
2010Sat ELI.8+ Durham Univ BC (Ford) »
OPEN ELITE eight-oared (ELI.8+)

Race: Race 202 at 16:00
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Ford) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2010Sat W.IM2.1x Durham Univ BC (McCarthy) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 265 at 18:16
1st place: Durham Univ BC (McCarthy) (Lane 2)
2010Sat W.NOV.1x Durham Univ BC (Baker) »
WOMEN’S NOVICE sculling (W.NOV.1x)

Race: Race 273 at 18:40
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Baker) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Parker) (Lane 1)
2009Sun Ch.4- Cyril Carpenter TrophyDurham UBC (Congdon) »
Ch.4- (Ch.4-)

Race: Race 123 at 13:00
1st place: Durham UBC (Congdon) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Hudson) (Lane 1)
2009Sun Ch.8+ Reverend C J SaundersDurham UBC »
Ch.8+ (Ch.8+)

Race: Race 194 at 16:05
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2009Sun IM2.4+ Rushworth & Storey Challenge CupDurham UBC (Dickinson) »
IM2.4+ (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 127 at 13:10
1st place: Durham UBC (Dickinson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Lane 1)
2009Sun W.IM2.1x Durham UBC (Taylor) »
W.IM2.1x (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 166 at 14:50
1st place: Durham UBC (Taylor) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Newcastle UBC (Glendinning) (Lane 1)
2009Sun W.IM2.4+ Durham UBC »
W.IM2.4+ (W.IM2.4+)

Race: Race 242 at 18:09
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2009Sat ELI.2- Player’s Gold Leaf Filter Virginia CupDurham UBC »
ELI.2- (ELI.2-)

Race: Race 252 at 18:06
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hampton School BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat ELI.8+ Durham UBC (Ford) »
ELI.8+ (ELI.8+)

Race: Race 226 at 17:05
1st place: Durham UBC (Ford) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Roxborough) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 4 lengths
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat IM2.1x Durham UBC (Couch) »
IM2.1x (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 261 at 18:24
1st place: Durham UBC (Couch) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat SEN.4+ Erik Brown TrophyDurham UBC »
SEN.4+ (SEN.4+)

Race: Race 137 at 13:08
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2009Sat W.IM2.1x Durham UBC (Harding) »
W.IM2.1x (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 108 at 12:08
1st place: Durham UBC (Harding) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (McCarthy) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 3/4 length
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.IM2.8+ Durham UBC »
W.IM2.8+ (W.IM2.8+)

Race: Race 220 at 16:50
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: ASR Nereus/Amsterdam (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.J18.2x Durham UBC »
W.J18.2x (W.J18.2x)

Race: Race 102 at 11:54
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 1)
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.SEN.4+ Archibald Challenge CupDurham UBC »
W.SEN.4+ (W.SEN.4+)

Race: Race 138 at 13:10
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester Univ RC (Lane 1)