Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Chester-le-Street Amateur Rowing Club

Year Event Winner
2016Sun J14.4x+ Lilian Humphries TrophyChester-le-Street »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 86 at 12:07
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sun J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipChester-le-Street (Adamson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 16 sculling (J16.1x)

Race: Race 85 at 12:04
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Adamson) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Chester-le-Street (Hunter) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2016Sun W.Ch.1x Chester-le-Street (Irwin) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (W.Ch.1x)

Race: Race 209 at 18:15
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Irwin) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Cessford) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2016Sun W.J13.4x+ Chester-le-Street »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J13.4x+)

Race: Race 87 at 12:10
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sun W.J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipChester-le-Street (Larsen) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 sculling (W.J16.1x)

Race: Race 89 at 12:16
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Larsen) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Chester-le-Street (Forster) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat IM2.4+ Corporation Challenge CupChester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 100 at 12:12
1st place: Chester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Collingwood/St Cuthbert’s/Hild Bede (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 2 inches
2016Sat J15.1x Chester-le-Street (Adamson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 259 at 18:55
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Adamson) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Tyne United (Anderson) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sat W.ELI.1x Charles Curtis TrophyChester-le-Street (Irwin) »
WOMEN’S ELITE sculling (W.ELI.1x)

Race: Race 252 at 18:37
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Irwin) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Grant) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2016Sat W.ELI.2- Archibald Challenge CupChester-le-Street ARC/Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxless pairs (W.ELI.2-)

Race: Race 241 at 18:10
1st place: Chester-le-Street ARC/Durham ARC (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Lang) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sat W.J13.4x+ Chester-le-Street »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J13.4x+)

Race: Race 239 at 18:04
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2016Sat W.J16.2x Chester-le-Street »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 double sculling (W.J16.2x)

Race: Race 114 at 12:47
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:36.2
2016Sat W.J16.4x- Chester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J16.4x-)

Race: Race 238 at 18:02
1st place: Chester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2015Sun Ch.2- A A Macfarlane-Grieve Challenge CupChester le Street ARC »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless pairs (Ch.2-)

Race: Race 129 at 13:14
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Sunderland City (Lane 2)
2015Sun J13.4x+ Chester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 243 at 17:54
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sun J14.1x Chester le Street ARC (Adamson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 sculling (J14.1x)

Race: Race 247 at 18:04
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Adamson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (Shaw) (Lane 1)
2015Sun J14.4x+ Lilian Humphries TrophyChester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 101 at 12:14
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Humphrey) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2015Sun W.IM3.4x+ Chester le Street ARC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (W.IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 105 at 12:22
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Sch/St Leonard’s (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2015Sun W.J15.2x Chester le Street ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 double sculling (W.J15.2x)

Race: Race 251 at 18:12
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Doyle) (Lane 2)
2015Sat J13.4x+ John A Short TrophyChester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 104 at 11:48
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: The Chorister School (Lutz-Atkinson) (Lane 1)
2015Sat J16.2x Paul Brady Memorial TrophyChester le Street ARC (Morris) »
OPEN JUNIOR 16 double sculling (J16.2x)

Race: Race 249 at 18:30
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Morris) (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonard’s Sch (Hare) (Lane 1)
2015Sat W.J15.4x+ Chester le Street ARC (Wilson) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 258 at 18:48
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Wilson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
2015Sat W.J18.1x Stan Turner TrophyChester le Street ARC (Irwin) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 sculling (W.J18.1x)

Race: Race 244 at 18:18
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Irwin) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (O’Keefe) (Lane 1)
2014Sun J15.2x Chester-le-Street (Middleton) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 double sculling (J15.2x)

Race: Race 119 at 12:42
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Middleton) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Leeds RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2014Sun MasC.4x- Chester-le-Street »
OPEN MASTERS C coxless quadruple sculling (MasC.4x-)

Race: Race 104 at 12:08
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Lane 1)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 ½ lengths
Time to finish: 2:22
2014Sun W.J16.4+ Chester-le-Street »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 coxed four-oared (W.J16.4+)

Race: Race 101 at 12:02
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Lane 2)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2014Sat J13.4x+ John A Short TrophyChester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 130 at 12:38
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford Grammar Sch (Betts) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:49
2014Sat J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipChester le Street ARC (Morris) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 307 at 18:54
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Morris) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (Middleton) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:36
2013Sun J14.4x+ Lilian Humphries TrophyCh-le-St »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 130 at 13:54
1st place: Ch-le-St (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
2013Sun W.IM2.1x Charles Curtis TrophyCh-le-St (Harrison) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 229 at 17:54
1st place: Ch-le-St (Harrison) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Picknett) (Lane 1)
2013Sat J14.2x Chester-le-St (Middleton) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 double sculling (J14.2x)

Race: Race 121 at 12:44
1st place: Chester-le-St (Middleton) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
2011Sun IM3.4+ Durham University Challenge TrophyChester-le-St ARC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+)

Race: Race 151 at 15:46
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Trevelyan College BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: disq
Time to finish: 2:05
2010Sun J14.1x Chester-le-St ARC (McManus) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 sculling (J14.1x)

Race: Race 193 at 16:39
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (McManus) (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lockyear) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2010Sat NOV.1x T H de Winton TrophyChester-le-St ARC (Webb) »
OPEN NOVICE sculling (NOV.1x)

Race: Race 195 at 15:39
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Webb) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Lancaster Univ (Gaskell) (Lane 2)
2009Sun IM2.1x Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupChester-le-St ARC (Curry) »
IM2.1x (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 162 at 14:42
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Curry) (Lane 1)
2nd place: City of Sunderland RC (Gibson) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2009Sun J15.1x Chester-le-St ARC (Dowdle) »
J15.1x (J15.1x)

Race: Race 102 at 12:16
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Dowdle) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Brierley) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2009Sun W.J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipChester-le-St ARC (Hussey) »
W.J16.1x (W.J16.1x)

Race: Race 165 at 14:48
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Hussey) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Pickering) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2009Sat ELI.2x Ch-le-St/Yarm Sch »
ELI.2x (ELI.2x)

Race: Race 262 at 18:26
1st place: Ch-le-St/Yarm Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat J13.4x+ John A Short TrophyChester-le-St ARC »
J13.4x+ (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 105 at 12:02
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:35