Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Warrington Rowing Club

Year Event Winner
2010Sun J14.4x+ Lilian Humphries TrophyWarrington RC (Lawton)
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 87 at 12:03
1st place: Warrington RC (Lawton) (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2010Sun W.J15.2x Warrington RC (Laidlaw)
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 double sculling (W.J15.2x)

Race: Race 94 at 12:33
1st place: Warrington RC (Laidlaw) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2010Sun W.J15.4x+ Warrington RC (McMullen)
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 211 at 17:24
1st place: Warrington RC (McMullen) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2010Sat J14.2x Warrington RC (Saxby)
OPEN JUNIOR 14 double sculling (J14.2x)

Race: Race 270 at 18:31
1st place: Warrington RC (Saxby) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Lawton) (Lane 1)
2010Sat W.J14.1x Warrington RC (McMullen)
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 sculling (W.J14.1x)

Race: Race 281 at 18:56
1st place: Warrington RC (McMullen) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Olomouc, Czech Rep (Zapletalova) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2009Sun IM3.1x Stewards CupWarrington RC (Goswell)
IM3.1x (IM3.1x)

Race: Race 236 at 17:46
1st place: Warrington RC (Goswell) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (Smith) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2009Sun W.J14.2x Warrington RC (Dell)
W.J14.2x (W.J14.2x)

Race: Race 208 at 16:38
1st place: Warrington RC (Dell) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2009Sun W.J14.4x+ Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyWarrington RC
W.J14.4x+ (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 122 at 12:58
1st place: Warrington RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2009Sun W.J16.2x Warrington RC
W.J16.2x (W.J16.2x)

Race: Race 182 at 15:38
1st place: Warrington RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Williamson) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
2009Sat W.J14.2x Warrington RC (Lester)
W.J14.2x (W.J14.2x)

Race: Race 259 at 18:20
1st place: Warrington RC (Lester) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Dell) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 ½ length
Time to finish: 2:45
2009Sat W.J14.4x+ Warrington RC
W.J14.4x+ (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 118 at 12:28
1st place: Warrington RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Galt) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:45
2009Sat W.J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipWarrington RC (Wright)
W.J15.1x (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 101 at 11:51
1st place: Warrington RC (Wright) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Hussey) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:54
2009Sat W.J16.2x Warrington RC
W.J16.2x (W.J16.2x)

Race: Race 239 at 17:30
1st place: Warrington RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: ntt