Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Durham Amateur Rowing Club

Year Event Winner
2016Sun IM3.4x- Wardman Yates Challenge CupDurham ARC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxless quadruple sculling (IM3.4x-)

Race: Race 91 at 12:22
1st place: Durham ARC (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Leeds University (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2016Sun W.IM3.4x+ Durham ARC (Ashton) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (W.IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 96 at 12:37
1st place: Durham ARC (Ashton) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Sunderland University (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sun W.J14.4x+ Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyDurham ARC (Hall) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 208 at 18:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Hall) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Cooper) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat J18.1x Stewards CupDurham ARC (Rushforth) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 115 at 12:49
1st place: Durham ARC (Rushforth) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Martin) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat W.ELI.2- Archibald Challenge CupChester-le-Street ARC/Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxless pairs (W.ELI.2-)

Race: Race 241 at 18:10
1st place: Chester-le-Street ARC/Durham ARC (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Lang) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2015Sun IM2.4+(a) Rushworth & Storey Challenge CupDurham ARC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+(a))

Race: Race 117 at 12:52
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Lancaster University (Lane 2)
2015Sun IM3.4x- Durham ARC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxless quadruple sculling (IM3.4x-)

Race: Race 110 at 12:32
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2015Sun MasD.4x- Wardman Yates Challenge CupDurham ARC »
OPEN MASTERS D coxless quadruple sculling (MasD.4x-)

Race: Race 100 at 12:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: Easily
2015Sun MasDE.2x Durham ARC (E) »
OPEN MASTERS D/E HANDICAP double sculling (MasDE.2x)

Race: Race 240 at 17:45
1st place: Durham ARC (E) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton – D) (Lane 1)
2015Sun W.IM2.4+(b) Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (W.IM2.4+(b))

Race: Race 123 at 13:04
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Lane 1)
2015Sun W.IM2.8+(a) Durham ARC (Phillips) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 eight-oared (W.IM2.8+(a))

Race: Race 248 at 18:06
1st place: Durham ARC (Phillips) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Cambois/Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sun W.IM2.8+(b) Durham ARC (Peterken) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 eight-oared (W.IM2.8+(b))

Race: Race 228 at 17:20
1st place: Durham ARC (Peterken) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Sheffield City (Lane 2)
2015Sun W.MasDF.2x Durham ARC (Prescott – D) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS D/F HANDICAP double sculling (W.MasDF.2x)

Race: Race 250 at 18:10
1st place: Durham ARC (Prescott – D) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Pain – F) (Lane 1)
2015Sat J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDurham ARC (Rushforth) »
OPEN JUNIOR 16 sculling (J16.1x)

Race: Race 250 at 18:32
1st place: Durham ARC (Rushforth) (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Macmahon) (Lane 2)
2015Sat J18.2x Harry Clasper TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 double sculling (J18.2x)

Race: Race 122 at 12:32
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (Lane 2)
2015Sat W.J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDurham ARC (Cessford) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 sculling (W.J16.1x)

Race: Race 255 at 18:42
1st place: Durham ARC (Cessford) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Edmunds) (Lane 1)
2015Sat W.J18.4x- Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J18.4x-)

Race: Race 118 at 12:24
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2015Sat W.J18.8+ Frank Humphries Challenge CupDurham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (W.J18.8+)

Race: Race 247 at 18:26
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
2014Sun J14.4x+ Lilian Humphries TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 113 at 12:30
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2014Sun MasCDE.4+ Wardman Yates Challenge CupDurham ARC (Seed – E) »
OPEN MASTERS C/D/E HANDICAP coxed four-oared (MasCDE.4+)

Race: Race 238 at 17:40
1st place: Durham ARC (Seed – E) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-Street (C) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:33
2014Sun MasE.4x- Durham ARC »
OPEN MASTERS E coxless quadruple sculling (MasE.4x-)

Race: Race 102 at 12:04
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hexham RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:14
2014Sun W.Ch.2x a Durham ARC/Loch Lomond RC »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP double sculling (W.Ch.2x a)

Race: Race 133 at 13:14
1st place: Durham ARC/Loch Lomond RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Thom) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
2014Sun W.Ch.8+b Durham ARC (Phillips) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP eight-oared (W.Ch.8+b)

Race: Race 235 at 17:34
1st place: Durham ARC (Phillips) (Lane 1)
2nd place: University College (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:23
2014Sun W.MasDF.2x Durham ARC (McMillan – D) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS D/F HANDICAP double sculling (W.MasDF.2x)

Race: Race 246 at 17:56
1st place: Durham ARC (McMillan – D) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Woodward – D) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:39
2014Sun W.MasEG.1x Durham ARC (Scholl – E) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS E/G HANDICAP sculling (W.MasEG.1x)

Race: Race 109 at 12:22
1st place: Durham ARC (Scholl – E) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Davison – E) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
2014Sat J18.8+ Frank Humphries Challenge CupDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (J18.8+)

Race: Race 284 at 18:08
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Kings School Chester (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:00
2014Sat W.J18.4x- Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J18.4x-)

Race: Race 123 at 12:24
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
2013Sun J14.1x Durham ARC (Rushforth) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 sculling (J14.1x)

Race: Race 225 at 17:42
1st place: Durham ARC (Rushforth) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Ch-le-St (Morris) (Lane 1)
2013Sun J16.4+ Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 16 coxed four-oared (J16.4+)

Race: Race 112 at 13:04
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm Sch (Lane 1)
2013Sun J16.8+ Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 16 eight-oared (J16.8+)

Race: Race 215 at 17:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm Sch (Lane 2)
2013Sun J18.8+ Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (J18.8+)

Race: Race 212 at 17:03
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Sch (Lane 1)
2013Sun MasAC.4+ Wardman Yates Challenge CupDurham ARC (French – A) »
OPEN MASTERS A/C coxed four-oared (MasAC.4+)

Race: Race 214 at 17:09
1st place: Durham ARC (French – A) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lyons – C) (Lane 2)
2013Sun MasCD.4x- Durham ARC (D) »
OPEN MASTERS C/D coxless quadruple sculling (MasCD.4x-)

Race: Race 124 at 13:42
1st place: Durham ARC (D) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Ch-le-St (C) (Lane 1)
2013Sun MasEF.2x Durham ARC (Lund – F) »
OPEN MASTERS E/F double sculling (MasEF.2x)

Race: Race 219 at 17:24
1st place: Durham ARC (Lund – F) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Watkinson – E) (Lane 2)
2013Sun MasEF.4x- Durham ARC (F) »
OPEN MASTERS E/F coxless quadruple sculling (MasEF.4x-)

Race: Race 91 at 12:12
1st place: Durham ARC (F) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hexham (E) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.ELI.2x DARC/Loch Lomond »
WOMEN’S ELITE double sculling (W.ELI.2x)

Race: Race 117 at 13:16
1st place: DARC/Loch Lomond (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Clack) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.J16.8+ Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 eight-oared (W.J16.8+)

Race: Race 213 at 17:06
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Sch (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.MasDE.2x DARC/Loch Lomond (E) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS D/E double sculling (W.MasDE.2x)

Race: Race 209 at 16:54
1st place: DARC/Loch Lomond (E) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn (D) (Lane 2)
2013Sun W.Nov.8+ William E Neesham BowlDurham ARC »
WOMEN’S NOVICE eight-oared (W.Nov.8+)

Race: Race 105 at 12:44
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Butler College BC (Lane 1)
2013Sat ELI.1x John D Peele TrophyDurham ARC (Dickinson) »
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 274 at 18:22
1st place: Durham ARC (Dickinson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Taylor) (Lane 1)
2013Sat FR2.8+ Durham ARC »
Founders MIXED J16 eight-oared (FR2.8+)

Race: Race 206 at 15:57
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Sch (Lane 2)
2013Sat J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDurham ARC (Rushforth) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 290 at 18:54
1st place: Durham ARC (Rushforth) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Doncaster Sch (Linley) (Lane 2)
2013Sat MasDF.8+ British Heart FoundationDurham ARC (F) »
OPEN MASTERS D/F eight-oared (MasDF.8+)

Race: Race 269 at 18:12
1st place: Durham ARC (F) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (D) (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.ELI.1x Durham ARC (Curry) »
WOMEN’S ELITE sculling (W.ELI.1x)

Race: Race 230 at 16:46
1st place: Durham ARC (Curry) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Glendenning) (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.J15.8+ Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 eight-oared (W.J15.8+)

Race: Race 114 at 12:30
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm Sch (Lane 2)
2013Sat W.J16.4x- Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J16.4x-)

Race: Race 133 at 13:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
2013Sat W.MasD.4+ Durham ARC (Moore – D) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS D coxed four-oared (W.MasD.4+)

Race: Race 115 at 12:32
1st place: Durham ARC (Moore – D) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Drury – D) (Lane 2)
2013Sat W.Sen.4+ Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S SENIOR coxed four-oared (W.Sen.4+)

Race: Race 128 at 13:02
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
2011Sun Ch.4- Durham ARC (McCarron) »
OPEN ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxless four-oared (Ch.4-)

Race: Race 88 at 13:03
1st place: Durham ARC (McCarron) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Hunt) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2011Sun IM2.1x Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupDurham ARC (Tully) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 178 at 17:03
1st place: Durham ARC (Tully) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds UBC (Bissell) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:29
2011Sun J14.4x+ Lilian Humphries TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 181 at 17:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School (Spencer) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ¼ length
Time to finish: 2:28
2011Sun J18.4x- Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 89 at 13:06
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne United/Talkin Tarn (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2011Sun Mas.4+ Durham ARC (Parker) »
OPEN MASTERS coxed four-oared (Mas.4+)

Race: Race 67 at 12:03
1st place: Durham ARC (Parker) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Castling) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2011Sun W.Ch.2x Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP double sculling (W.Ch.2x)

Race: Race 94 at 13:21
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Doncaster RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2011Sun W.IM3.8+ Robertson CupDurham ARC (McCarthy) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 185 at 17:24
1st place: Durham ARC (McCarthy) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:23
2011Sun W.J13.4x+ Durham ARC (Phillips) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J13.4x+)

Race: Race 165 at 16:18
1st place: Durham ARC (Phillips) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Hatton) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2011Sun W.J14.4x+ Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyDurham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 182 at 17:15
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Alexander) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 ½ lengths
2011Sat IM2.4+ Corporation Challenge CupDurham ARC (McCarron) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 114 at 13:06
1st place: Durham ARC (McCarron) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2011Sat IM2.8+ Whitbread Challenge CupDurham ARC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 eight-oared (IM2.8+)

Race: Race 229 at 17:56
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 foot
2011Sat J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDurham ARC (Trotman) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 93 at 11:54
1st place: Durham ARC (Trotman) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Clark) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 3:05
2011Sat J18.4x- Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 238 at 18:20
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
Verdict: ¼ length
2011Sat MasCD.4x- Wardman Yates Challenge CupCambois/DARC/Dur Sch/Talkin Tarn (C) »
OPEN MASTERS HANDICAP coxless quadruple sculling (MasCD.4x-)

Race: Race 52 at 9:55
1st place: Cambois/DARC/Dur Sch/Talkin Tarn (C) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (D) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:18
2011Sat NOV.1x T H de Winton TrophyDurham ARC (Dobson) »
OPEN NOVICE sculling (NOV.1x)

Race: Race 207 at 17:04
1st place: Durham ARC (Dobson) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tees RC (Cooper) (Lane 2)
2011Sat W.ELI.2x Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S ELITE double sculling (W.ELI.2x)

Race: Race 249 at 18:48
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Doncaster RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 ¼ lengths
Time to finish: 2:44
2011Sat W.J14.4x+ Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 109 at 12:44
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois/Talkin Tarn (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:47
2011Sat W.MasDF.1x Durham ARC (Prescott – D) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS D sculling (W.MasDF.1x)

Race: Race 102 at 12:21
1st place: Durham ARC (Prescott – D) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tees RC (Wilkinson – F) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 3:04
2010Sun Coll.4+ Barry Ward-Thompson TrophyDurham ARC/Grey College (McCarron) »
OPEN COLLEGE coxed four-oared (Coll.4+)

Race: Race 101 at 13:02
1st place: Durham ARC/Grey College (McCarron) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Van Mildert College (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
Time to finish: 6:00
2010Sun IM3.4x+ Durham ARC »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 208 at 17:18
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: distance
2010Sun J18.2x Durham ARC (Tully) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 double sculling (J18.2x)

Race: Race 89 at 12:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Tully) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2010Sun J18.8+ Frank Humphries Challenge CupDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (J18.8+)

Race: Race 223 at 18:00
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: ¼ length
2010Sun W.Ch.1x Durham ARC (McCarthy) »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP sculling (W.Ch.1x)

Race: Race 108 at 13:16
1st place: Durham ARC (McCarthy) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne United (Connolly) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 7:23
2010Sun W.Ch.2x Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP double sculling (W.Ch.2x)

Race: Race 104 at 13:08
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 5 lengths
2010Sun W.IM3.4+ The TSB Challenge CupDurham ARC (Ford-Senior) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (W.IM3.4+)

Race: Race 130 at 14:10
1st place: Durham ARC (Ford-Senior) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Univ College (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2010Sun W.J.Inv.4x+ Durham/Oloumoc »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR INVITATION coxed quads (W.J.Inv.4x+)

Race: Race 115 at 13:30
1st place: Durham/Oloumoc (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2010Sun W.J13.4x+ Durham ARC (McMillan) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J13.4x+)

Race: Race 212 at 17:26
1st place: Durham ARC (McMillan) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Williams) (Lane 2)
Verdict: distance
2010Sun W.J16.2x Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 double sculling (W.J16.2x)

Race: Race 205 at 17:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne United (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2010Sat IM2.1x Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham ARC (Dickinson) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 112 at 12:26
1st place: Durham ARC (Dickinson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Edwards) (Lane 1)
2010Sat J15.4x+ Hild Bede TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 240 at 17:24
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2010Sat J16.4x- Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (J16.4x-)

Race: Race 18 at 8:34
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
2010Sat J18.4+ Durham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxed four-oared (J18.4+)

Race: Race 279 at 18:52
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen E H Sch (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2010Sat Mas.8+ Durham ARC (Stanley – E) »
OPEN MASTERS eight-oared (Mas.8+)

Race: Race 277 at 18:48
1st place: Durham ARC (Stanley – E) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (B) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2010Sat MasE.1x Durham ARC (Jaggard – E) »
OPEN MASTERS E sculling (MasE.1x)

Race: Race 190 at 15:26
1st place: Durham ARC (Jaggard – E) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Percy – E) (Lane 2)
2010Sat W.ELI.2x Durham ARC (Burgess) »
WOMEN’S ELITE double sculling (W.ELI.2x)

Race: Race 165 at 14:26
1st place: Durham ARC (Burgess) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Newcastle Univ (Lane 2)
2010Sat W.J13.4x+ Durham ARC (McMillan) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J13.4x+)

Race: Race 280 at 18:54
1st place: Durham ARC (McMillan) (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 2)
Verdict: distance
2010Sat W.MasC.4x- Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S MASTERS C coxless quadruple sculling (W.MasC.4x-)

Race: Race 17 at 8:32
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
2010Sat W.MasDE.1x Durham ARC (Prescott – D) »
WOMEN’S MASTERS D/E sculling (W.MasDE.1x)

Race: Race 121 at 12:51
1st place: Durham ARC (Prescott – D) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Bray – E) (Lane 2)
2009Sun J18.8+ Frank Humphries Challenge CupDurham ARC »
J18.8+ (J18.8+)

Race: Race 228 at 17:24
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2009Sun N.4+(B) Durham ARC »
N.4+(B) (N.4+(B))

Race: Race 103 at 12:18
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds University BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: canvas
2009Sun VetC.2x Durham ARC (Tully) »
VetC.2x (VetC.2x)

Race: Race 221 at 17:07
1st place: Durham ARC (Tully) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (McCarthy) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2009Sun VetCD.4+ Wardman Yates Challenge CupDurham ARC (C) »
VetCD.4+ (VetCD.4+)

Race: Race 245 at 18:15
1st place: Durham ARC (C) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (D) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2009Sun W.Ch.2x Durham ARC »
W.Ch.2x (W.Ch.2x)

Race: Race 125 at 13:06
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2009Sun W.J14.1x Durham ARC (Zapletalova) »
W.J14.1x (W.J14.1x)

Race: Race 227 at 17:21
1st place: Durham ARC (Zapletalova) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Bailey) (Lane 2)
2009Sat IM3.1x Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham ARC (Frost) »
IM3.1x (IM3.1x)

Race: Race 244 at 17:45
1st place: Durham ARC (Frost) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Routledge) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat J18.4+ Durham ARC »
J18.4+ (J18.4+)

Race: Race 263 at 18:28
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat VetCD.4+ Durham ARC (C) »
VetCD.4+ (VetCD.4+)

Race: Race 243 at 17:42
1st place: Durham ARC (C) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (C) (Lane 1)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: 2:25
2009Sat VetEF.1x Alan GibsonDurham ARC (Jaggard – E) »
VetEF.1x (VetEF.1x)

Race: Race 11 at 8:20
1st place: Durham ARC (Jaggard – E) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Grant – F) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ¼ lengths
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.ELI.2x Durham ARC »
W.ELI.2x (W.ELI.2x)

Race: Race 251 at 18:04
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.ELI.4x- Durham ARC »
W.ELI.4x- (W.ELI.4x-)

Race: Race 82 at 11:06
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Leeds University BC (Lane 2)
2009Sat W.J14.1x Durham ARC (Zapletalova) »
W.J14.1x (W.J14.1x)

Race: Race 247 at 17:54
1st place: Durham ARC (Zapletalova) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Warrington RC (McMullen) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.J15.4x+ Durham ARC »
W.J15.4x+ (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 233 at 17:18
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Kings School Chester (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:37
2009Sat W.N.1x Durham ARC (Oakenfull) »
W.N.1x (W.N.1x)

Race: Race 207 at 16:19
1st place: Durham ARC (Oakenfull) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Scholl) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: ntt