Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (im2.1x)

Year Winner
2016Sat Bell & Ridley Challenge CupRuncorn RC (Herrod) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 116 at 12:52
1st place: Runcorn RC (Herrod) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Broxbourne RC (Morton) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sat Bell & Ridley Challenge CupTalkin Tarn ARC (Martin) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 107 at 11:57
1st place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Martin) (Lane 1)
2nd place: John O’Gaunt RC (Herrod) (Lane 2)
2014Sat Bell & Ridley Challenge CupLeeds RC (Hill) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 140 at 12:58
1st place: Leeds RC (Hill) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Stephenson College (Hunt) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:28
2013Sun Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupTees RC (Johnson) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 224 at 17:39
1st place: Tees RC (Johnson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Sheffield City (Morris) (Lane 1)
2013Sat Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham UBC (Warr) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 125 at 12:52
1st place: Durham UBC (Warr) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Strathclyde Univ (Turkmen) (Lane 2)
2011Sun Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupDurham ARC (Tully) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 178 at 17:03
1st place: Durham ARC (Tully) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds UBC (Bissell) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:29
2011Sat Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham UBC (Fisher) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 110 at 12:47
1st place: Durham UBC (Fisher) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Stephenson College (Hawkins) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:53
2010Sun Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupNewcastle Univ (Bowers) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 92 at 12:21
1st place: Newcastle Univ (Bowers) (Lane 1)
2nd place: RV Willem III, Amsterdam (Meerman) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2010Sat Bell & Ridley Challenge CupDurham ARC (Dickinson) »
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 112 at 12:26
1st place: Durham ARC (Dickinson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Edwards) (Lane 1)
2009Sun Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupChester-le-St ARC (Curry) »
IM2.1x (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 162 at 14:42
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Curry) (Lane 1)
2nd place: City of Sunderland RC (Gibson) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2009Sat Durham UBC (Couch) »
IM2.1x (IM2.1x)

Race: Race 261 at 18:24
1st place: Durham UBC (Couch) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: ntt