Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (j13.4x+)

Year Winner
2016Sat John A Short TrophyDoncaster Schools »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 128 at 13:22
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: The Chorister School (Woodward) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sun Chester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 243 at 17:54
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sat John A Short TrophyChester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 104 at 11:48
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: The Chorister School (Lutz-Atkinson) (Lane 1)
2014Sat John A Short TrophyChester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 130 at 12:38
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford Grammar Sch (Betts) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:49
2013Sat John A Short TrophyBradford GS (Holbrough) »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 118 at 12:38
1st place: Bradford GS (Holbrough) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St (Lane 1)
2011Sat John A Short TrophyTyne RC (Maccabe) »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 101 at 12:18
1st place: Tyne RC (Maccabe) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford Grammar Sch (Hudman) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:58
2010Sun York City RC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 93 at 12:24
1st place: York City RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 5 lengths
2010Sat John A Short TrophyCambois ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 54 at 10:04
1st place: Cambois ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2009Sun St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Mullen) »
J13.4x+ (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 101 at 12:14
1st place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Mullen) (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:45
2009Sat John A Short TrophyChester-le-St ARC »
J13.4x+ (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 105 at 12:02
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:35