Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Doncaster School Rowing Academy

Year Event Winner
2018Sun Op NC 4x+ Five Alive TrophyDoncaster Schools (Panetta-Hirst)
OPEN NON-CHAMPIONSHIP coxed quadruple sculling (Op NC 4x+)

Race: Race 191 at 17:33
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Panetta-Hirst) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham School (Smith) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 1.5L
Time to finish: 2:12.5
2018Sun Op NC 4x- Doncaster Schools (Eden)
OPEN NON-CHAMPIONSHIP coxless quadruple sculling (Op NC 4x-)

Race: Race 81 at 11:57
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Eden) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Tyne ARC (Sharp) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 1.75
Time to finish: 2:07.9
2018Sat Op J18 2x Harry Clasper TrophyDoncaster Schools (Wood)
OPEN JUNIOR 18 double sculling (Op J18 2x)

Race: Race 243 at 18:30
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Wood) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham Sch/St Leonard’s (Dodds) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 0.75L
Time to finish: 2:15.0
2016Sun Ada.1x Doncaster Schools (Crawford – LTA)
ADAPTIVE SINGLE SCULLS (Ada.1x)

Race: Race 150 at 15:30
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Crawford – LTA) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lathan – RFS) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sun J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDoncaster Schools (Acris)
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 88 at 12:13
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Acris) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Wadd) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat J13.4x+ John A Short TrophyDoncaster Schools
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 128 at 13:22
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: The Chorister School (Woodward) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sun IM3.4x+ Five Alive TrophyDoncaster Schools (Pogmore)
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 244 at 17:57
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Pogmore) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 canvas
2015Sat J18.4x- Erik Brown TrophyDoncaster Schools
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 117 at 12:22
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
2014Sun IM3.4+b Doncaster Schools
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+b)

Race: Race 260 at 18:24
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Cuthberts (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 foot
2014Sun IM3.4x+ Five Alive TrophyDoncaster Schools
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 239 at 17:42
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne United (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:17
2014Sat J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDoncaster Schools (Linley)
OPEN JUNIOR 16 sculling (J16.1x)

Race: Race 299 at 18:38
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Linley) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (O’Donnell) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:29
2014Sat J16.4x- Doncaster Schools
OPEN JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (J16.4x-)

Race: Race 131 at 12:40
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:08
2014Sat J18.1x Stewards CupDoncaster Schools (Rolt)
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 298 at 18:36
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Rolt) (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Leonards Sch (Campbell) (Lane 2)