Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (j18.1x)

Year Winner
2016Sat Stewards CupDurham ARC (Rushforth) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 115 at 12:49
1st place: Durham ARC (Rushforth) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Martin) (Racecourse Station)
2015Sat Stewards CupQueen Elizabeth HS (Henderson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 259 at 18:50
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Henderson) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Fuller) (Lane 2)
2014Sat Stewards CupDoncaster Schools (Rolt) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 298 at 18:36
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Rolt) (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Leonards Sch (Campbell) (Lane 2)
2013Sat Stewards CupQueen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 283 at 18:40
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Hunter) (Lane 1)
2011Sun Yarm School (Oakenfull) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 184 at 17:21
1st place: Yarm School (Oakenfull) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne United (Dixon) (Lane 1)
2011Sat Queen Elizabeth HS (Mole) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 118 at 13:18
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Mole) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne United (Robson) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2010Sun Leeds RC (Bullough) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 99 at 12:48
1st place: Leeds RC (Bullough) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Stephens) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2010Sat Queen E H Sch (Mole) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 108 at 12:18
1st place: Queen E H Sch (Mole) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen E H Sch (Ronan) (Lane 2)
2009Sun Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) »
J18.1x (J18.1x)

Race: Race 61 at 10:34
1st place: Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City RC (Feeney) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2009Sat York City RC (Reeder) »
J18.1x (J18.1x)

Race: Race 78 at 10:56
1st place: York City RC (Reeder) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HSBC (Scrimshaw) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:24