Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Queen Elizabeth High School Boat Club

Year Event Winner
2016Sat W.J15.4x+ Queen Elizabeth HS (Graham) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 245 at 18:19
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Graham) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: St Leonard’s School (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: ½ length
2016Sat W.J18.2x Queen Elizabeth HS (Bowman) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 double sculling (W.J18.2x)

Race: Race 123 at 13:10
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Bowman) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat W.J18.8+ Frank Humphries Challenge CupQueen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (W.J18.8+)

Race: Race 237 at 18:00
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2015Sun LWT.1x Newcastle Breweries Sculls Challenge CupQueen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) »
OPEN ELITE LIGHTWEIGHT sculling (LWT.1x)

Race: Race 230 at 17:24
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds University (Gaunt) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
2015Sun W.Ch.4+ Peter H Mills Memorial TrophyQueen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S ELITE CHAMPIONSHIP coxed four-oared (W.Ch.4+)

Race: Race 261 at 12:56
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2015Sat ELI.1x John D Peele TrophyQueen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) »
OPEN ELITE sculling (ELI.1x)

Race: Race 252 at 18:36
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Young) (Lane 1)
2015Sat ELI.4x- Geoff Clack TrophyCambois/Queen Elizabeth HS »
OPEN ELITE coxless quadruple sculling (ELI.4x-)

Race: Race 116 at 12:20
1st place: Cambois/Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 Lengths
2015Sat J15.4x+ Hild Bede TrophyQueen Elizabeth HS »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 105 at 11:51
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois/St Leonard’s School (Lane 1)
2015Sat J18.1x Stewards CupQueen Elizabeth HS (Henderson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 259 at 18:50
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Henderson) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Fuller) (Lane 2)
2015Sat W.ELI.2- Archibald Challenge CupQueen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S ELITE coxless pairs (W.ELI.2-)

Race: Race 242 at 18:12
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Lane 1)
2014Sat J18.2x Harry Clasper TrophyQueen Elizabeth HS »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 double sculling (J18.2x)

Race: Race 124 at 12:26
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 2)
2014Sat W.J15.4x+ Queen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 288 at 18:16
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2nd place: Cambois (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:32
2014Sat W.J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipQueen Elizabeth HS (Dickinson) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 sculling (W.J16.1x)

Race: Race 302 at 18:44
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Dickinson) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (Irwin) (Lane 2)
2014Sat W.J18.1x Stan Turner TrophyQueen Elizabeth HS (Bowman) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 sculling (W.J18.1x)

Race: Race 301 at 18:42
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Bowman) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (George) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:44
2013Sat J18.1x Stewards CupQueen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 283 at 18:40
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Nixon) (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Hunter) (Lane 1)
2013Sat W.J15.4x+ Queen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 287 at 18:48
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St (Lane 1)
2011Sat J18.1x Queen Elizabeth HS (Mole) »
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 118 at 13:18
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Mole) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne United (Robson) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2011Sat W.J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipQueen Elizabeth HS (Ronan) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 100 at 12:15
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Ronan) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Macmurtrie) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 3:17
2011Sat W.J18.2x Queen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 double sculling (W.J18.2x)

Race: Race 117 at 13:15
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 5:53
2009Sat J16.4+ Queen Elizabeth HSBC »
J16.4+ (J16.4+)

Race: Race 98 at 11:42
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HSBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: Canvas
Time to finish: 2:11
2009Sat W.J16.1x Queen Elizabeth HSBC (Lamb) »
W.J16.1x (W.J16.1x)

Race: Race 250 at 18:02
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HSBC (Lamb) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (Brown) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: ntt
2009Sat W.N.4+(A) Mackay Challenge CupQueen Elizabeth HSBC »
W.N.4+(A) (W.N.4+(A))

Race: Race 142 at 13:18
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HSBC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St. Mary’s Coll BC (Vroobel) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:39