Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (j15.4x+)

Year Winner
2016Sat Hild Bede TrophyYork City »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 125 at 13:15
1st place: York City (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Tyne United (Racecourse Station)
2015Sun Lancaster Schools’ RA »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 254 at 18:18
1st place: Lancaster Schools’ RA (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2015Sat Hild Bede TrophyQueen Elizabeth HS »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 105 at 11:51
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois/St Leonard’s School (Lane 1)
2014Sun St Leonards Sch »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 242 at 17:48
1st place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:14
2014Sat Hild Bede TrophyBradford Grammar Sch »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 132 at 12:42
1st place: Bradford Grammar Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 foot
Time to finish: 2:19
2013Sun York City »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 210 at 16:56
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois (Lane 1)
2013Sat Hild Bede TrophyYork City »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 116 at 12:34
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois (Lane 1)
2011Sun St Leonards School »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 83 at 12:46
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Chapman) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 ½ lengths
2011Sat Hild Bede TrophyYork City RC (Hood) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 241 at 18:26
1st place: York City RC (Hood) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:25
2010Sun York City RC »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 217 at 17:42
1st place: York City RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2010Sat Hild Bede TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 240 at 17:24
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2009Sun Yarm School BC »
J15.4x+ (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 209 at 16:40
1st place: Yarm School BC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 foot
2009Sat Hild Bede TrophyTalkin Tarn ARC »
J15.4x+ (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 248 at 17:57
1st place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: ntt