Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (w.im3.8+)

Year Winner
2016Sun Robertson CupDurham Univ BC (Watson) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 210 at 18:17
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Watson) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Cambois ARC (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat Prince Bishop TrophyTyne ARC (Hughes) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 257 at 18:49
1st place: Tyne ARC (Hughes) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: St Aidan’s Coll (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sun Robertson CupTyne RC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 256 at 18:22
1st place: Tyne RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: University College (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sat Prince Bishop TrophyYork City »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 256 at 18:44
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Lane 1)
2014Sun Robertson CupDurham Univ BC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 255 at 18:14
1st place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Hild & St Bede (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2014Sat Prince Bishop TrophyYork University »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 303 at 18:46
1st place: York University (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1/3 length
Time to finish: 2:17
2013Sun Robertson CupDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 223 at 17:36
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lane 2)
2013Sat Prince Bishop TrophyDurham UBC »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 291 at 18:56
1st place: Durham UBC (Lane 1)
2nd place: University Coll (Lane 2)
2011Sun Robertson CupDurham ARC (McCarthy) »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 185 at 17:24
1st place: Durham ARC (McCarthy) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Collingwood College (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:23
2011Sat Prince Bishop TrophyGrey College »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 246 at 18:39
1st place: Grey College (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Johns College (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3/4 length
Time to finish: 2:57
2010Sun Robertson CupLancaster Univ »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 83 at 11:48
1st place: Lancaster Univ (Lane 1)
2nd place: John Snow/Tees RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2010Sat Prince Bishop TrophyLancaster Univ »
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 274 at 18:42
1st place: Lancaster Univ (Lane 2)
2nd place: Newcastle Univ (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2009Sun Robertson CupASR Nereus/Amsterdam (B) »
W.IM3.8+ (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 114 at 12:40
1st place: ASR Nereus/Amsterdam (B) (Lane 1)
2nd place: ASR Nereus/Amsterdam (A) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2009Sat Prince Bishop TrophyASR Nereus/Amsterdam »
W.IM3.8+ (W.IM3.8+)

Race: Race 255 at 18:12
1st place: ASR Nereus/Amsterdam (Lane 2)
2nd place: Bath University BC (Lane 1)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: 2:20