Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (w.j14.4x+)

Year Winner
2016Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyDurham ARC (Hall) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 208 at 18:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Hall) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Cooper) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat York City (Forde) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 117 at 12:55
1st place: York City (Forde) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: York City (Hodge) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyTalkin Tarn ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 245 at 18:00
1st place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonard’s Sch (Lane 1)
2015Sat Talkin Tarn ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 114 at 12:12
1st place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Hearn) (Lane 2)
2014Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophySt Leonards Sch »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 256 at 18:16
1st place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:24
2014Sat Kings School Chester (Beardwood) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 139 at 12:56
1st place: Kings School Chester (Beardwood) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Hickling) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2013Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyYork City »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 228 at 17:51
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm Sch (Leith-Ross) (Lane 1)
2013Sat York City »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 117 at 12:36
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2011Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyDurham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 182 at 17:15
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Alexander) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 ½ lengths
2011Sat Durham ARC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 109 at 12:44
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Cambois/Talkin Tarn (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:47
2010Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyYork City RC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 60 at 10:45
1st place: York City RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
2010Sat Queen E H Sch »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 134 at 13:24
1st place: Queen E H Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
2009Sun Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophyWarrington RC »
W.J14.4x+ (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 122 at 12:58
1st place: Warrington RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
2009Sat Warrington RC »
W.J14.4x+ (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 118 at 12:28
1st place: Warrington RC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Galt) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:45