Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (j14.4x+)

Year Winner
2016Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyChester-le-Street »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 86 at 12:07
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat Vaux TrophyTyne United »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 248 at 18:28
1st place: Tyne United (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: ½ length
2015Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyChester le Street ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 101 at 12:14
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Humphrey) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2015Sat Vaux TrophyYork City »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 257 at 18:46
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2014Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 113 at 12:30
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2014Sat Vaux TrophyBradford Grammar Sch (Adam) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 294 at 18:28
1st place: Bradford Grammar Sch (Adam) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Kings School Chester (Hodgson) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:42
2013Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyCh-le-St »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 130 at 13:54
1st place: Ch-le-St (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
2013Sat Vaux TrophyBradford GS »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 288 at 18:50
1st place: Bradford GS (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
2011Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyDurham ARC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 181 at 17:12
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School (Spencer) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ¼ length
Time to finish: 2:28
2011Sat Vaux TrophyYarm School (Wong) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 108 at 12:41
1st place: Yarm School (Wong) (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:43
2010Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyWarrington RC (Lawton) »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 87 at 12:03
1st place: Warrington RC (Lawton) (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2010Sat Vaux TrophyYork City RC »
OPEN JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 113 at 12:28
1st place: York City RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Queen E H Sch (Lane 1)
2009Sun Lilian Humphries TrophyYarm School BC (Hartigan) »
J14.4x+ (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 87 at 11:41
1st place: Yarm School BC (Hartigan) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Takoor) (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 3:08
2009Sat Vaux TrophyBradford Grammar Sch »
J14.4x+ (J14.4x+)

Race: Race 104 at 12:00
1st place: Bradford Grammar Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HSBC (Lane 2)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: 2:29