Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (w.j15.4x+)

Year Winner
2016Sun Yarm School »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 84 at 12:01
1st place: Yarm School (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Tyne ARC (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sat Queen Elizabeth HS (Graham) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 245 at 18:19
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Graham) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: St Leonard’s School (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: ½ length
2015Sun St Leonard’s Sch »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 99 at 12:10
1st place: St Leonard’s Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 2)
Verdict: Easily
2015Sat Chester le Street ARC (Wilson) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 258 at 18:48
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Wilson) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lane 1)
2014Sun Tyne RC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 103 at 12:06
1st place: Tyne RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth H Sch (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:34
2014Sat Queen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 288 at 18:16
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 1)
2nd place: Cambois (Lane 2)
Time to finish: 2:32
2013Sun York City »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 126 at 13:46
1st place: York City (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
2013Sat Queen Elizabeth HS »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 287 at 18:48
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St (Lane 1)
2011Sun St Leonards School »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 73 at 12:21
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2011Sat York City RC »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 240 at 18:24
1st place: York City RC (Lane 2)
2nd place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 ½ lengths
Time to finish: 2:57
2010Sun Warrington RC (McMullen) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 211 at 17:24
1st place: Warrington RC (McMullen) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3/4 length
2010Sat Yarm School »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 200 at 15:54
1st place: Yarm School (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2009Sun Kings School Chester »
W.J15.4x+ (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 132 at 13:21
1st place: Kings School Chester (Lane 1)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2009Sat Durham ARC »
W.J15.4x+ (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 233 at 17:18
1st place: Durham ARC (Lane 2)
2nd place: Kings School Chester (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 2:37