Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (j15.1x)

Year Winner
2016Sun North of England Sculling ChampionshipDoncaster Schools (Acris) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 88 at 12:13
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Acris) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Wadd) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat Chester-le-Street (Adamson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 259 at 18:55
1st place: Chester-le-Street (Adamson) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Tyne United (Anderson) (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: easily
2015Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipBradford ARC (Holbrough) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 253 at 18:38
1st place: Bradford ARC (Holbrough) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Smith) (Lane 2)
2014Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipChester le Street ARC (Morris) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 307 at 18:54
1st place: Chester le Street ARC (Morris) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (Middleton) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:36
2013Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipDurham ARC (Rushforth) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 290 at 18:54
1st place: Durham ARC (Rushforth) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Doncaster Sch (Linley) (Lane 2)
2011Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipDurham ARC (Trotman) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 93 at 11:54
1st place: Durham ARC (Trotman) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Clark) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 3:05
2010Sun York City RC (Gillick) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 95 at 12:36
1st place: York City RC (Gillick) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Sharp) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2010Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipYarm School (Edmondson) »
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 143 at 13:42
1st place: Yarm School (Edmondson) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Leeds RC (Eleftheriou Metcalf) (Lane 2)
2009Sun Chester-le-St ARC (Dowdle) »
J15.1x (J15.1x)

Race: Race 102 at 12:16
1st place: Chester-le-St ARC (Dowdle) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Brierley) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
2009Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipSt. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas) »
J15.1x (J15.1x)

Race: Race 127 at 12:46
1st place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Kessell) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ lengths
2009Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipSt. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas) »
J15.1x (J15.1x)

Race: Race 127 at 12:46
1st place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Kessell) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
Time to finish: 2:08