Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (w.j15.1x)

Year Winner
2016Sun North of England Sculling ChampionshipTyne ARC (Charlton) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 201 at 17:52
1st place: Tyne ARC (Charlton) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Durham School (Rochester) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat Yarm School (Wake) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 129 at 13:25
1st place: Yarm School (Wake) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Ward) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipYork City (Edmunds) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 109 at 12:02
1st place: York City (Edmunds) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (Larsen) (Lane 2)
2014Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipCambois (Dixon) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 142 at 13:02
1st place: Cambois (Dixon) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Talkin Tarn ARC (Graham) (Lane 2)
Verdict: ½ length
Time to finish: 2:52
2013Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipTalkin Tarn (Graham) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 119 at 12:40
1st place: Talkin Tarn (Graham) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Leeds RC (Nicholas) (Lane 1)
2011Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipQueen Elizabeth HS (Ronan) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 100 at 12:15
1st place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Ronan) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Macmurtrie) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 3:17
2010Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipSt Peters School (Leigh) »
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 sculling (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 116 at 12:36
1st place: St Peters School (Leigh) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Warrington RC (Laidlaw) (Lane 1)
2009Sun Stan Turner TrophyKings School Chester (Gorman) »
W.J15.1x (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 65 at 10:45
1st place: Kings School Chester (Gorman) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Hatton) (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
2009Sat North of England Sculling ChampionshipWarrington RC (Wright) »
W.J15.1x (W.J15.1x)

Race: Race 101 at 11:51
1st place: Warrington RC (Wright) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Hussey) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:54