Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

St Leonard’s School Boat Club

Year Event Winner
2017Sun Ch.4x- Wardman Yates Challenge CupSt Leonard’s School
OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP coxless quadruple sculling (Ch.4x-)

Race: Race 95 at 12:48
1st place: St Leonard’s School (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 4 lengths
2017Sat J18.1x Stewards CupSt Leonard’s School (Rushforth)
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 257 at 18:37
1st place: St Leonard’s School (Rushforth) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Doncaster Schools (Phillips) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: Easily
Time to finish: 2:25.6
2017Sat J18.4x- Erik Brown TrophySt Leonard’s School
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 116 at 12:47
1st place: St Leonard’s School (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Kings Sch Canterbury (Pelaw Wood Station)
2017Sat J18.8+ Frank Humphries Challenge CupDurham ARC/St Leonard’s
OPEN JUNIOR 18 eight-oared (J18.8+)

Race: Race 247 at 18:13
1st place: Durham ARC/St Leonard’s (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 1/2 canvas
Time to finish: 2:12.3
2017Sat W.J16.4x- St Leonard’s School
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J16.4x-)

Race: Race 109 at 12:30
1st place: St Leonard’s School (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Graham) (Racecourse Station)
2016Sat IM2.4+ Corporation Challenge CupChester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 2 coxed four-oared (IM2.4+)

Race: Race 100 at 12:12
1st place: Chester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch (Pelaw Wood Station)
2nd place: Collingwood/St Cuthbert’s/Hild Bede (Racecourse Station)
Verdict: 2 inches
2016Sat W.J16.4x- Chester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J16.4x-)

Race: Race 238 at 18:02
1st place: Chester-le-Street ARC/St Leonard’s Sch (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Queen Elizabeth HS (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 3 lengths
2015Sun W.J15.4x+ St Leonard’s Sch
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 99 at 12:10
1st place: St Leonard’s Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 2)
Verdict: Easily
2015Sat J16.4x- St Leonard’s Sch
OPEN JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (J16.4x-)

Race: Race 101 at 11:39
1st place: St Leonard’s Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School (Richardson) (Lane 2)
2014Sun J15.4x+ St Leonards Sch
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 242 at 17:48
1st place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
Time to finish: 2:14
2014Sun W.J14.4x+ Arthur Stainsby Memorial TrophySt Leonards Sch
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 14 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J14.4x+)

Race: Race 256 at 18:16
1st place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:24
2014Sat ELI.2x St Leonards Sch
OPEN ELITE double sculling (ELI.2x)

Race: Race 296 at 18:32
1st place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Witting) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:07
2014Sat J18.4x- Geoff Clack TrophySt Leonards Sch
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 121 at 12:20
1st place: St Leonards Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
2013Sat W.J13.4x+ St Leonards
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J13.4x+)

Race: Race 277 at 18:28
1st place: St Leonards (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 1)
2011Sun J15.4x+ St Leonards School
OPEN JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (J15.4x+)

Race: Race 83 at 12:46
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School (Chapman) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 ½ lengths
2011Sun W.J15.4x+ St Leonards School
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 15 coxed quadruple sculling (W.J15.4x+)

Race: Race 73 at 12:21
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham School (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
2011Sat J18.2x Harry Clasper TrophySt Leonards School
OPEN JUNIOR 18 double sculling (J18.2x)

Race: Race 116 at 13:12
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 2)
2nd place: Doncaster Sch RA (Lane 1)
Verdict: 2 lengths
Time to finish: 4:47
2010Sun J14.2x St Leonards School
OPEN JUNIOR 14 double sculling (J14.2x)

Race: Race 210 at 17:22
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester-le-St ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ length
2010Sat J16.2x Paul Brady Memorial TrophySt Leonards School (Reilly-O’Donnell)
OPEN JUNIOR 16 double sculling (J16.2x)

Race: Race 272 at 18:37
1st place: St Leonards School (Reilly-O’Donnell) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1/2 canvas
2010Sat W.J18.4x- St Leonards School
WOMEN’S JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (W.J18.4x-)

Race: Race 264 at 18:13
1st place: St Leonards School (Lane 1)
2nd place: Bradford ARC (Lane 2)
Verdict: canvas
2009Sun J13.4x+ St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Mullen)
J13.4x+ (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 101 at 12:14
1st place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Mullen) (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:45
2009Sat J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipSt. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas)
J15.1x (J15.1x)

Race: Race 127 at 12:46
1st place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Kessell) (Lane 1)
Verdict: ½ lengths
2009Sat J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipSt. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas)
J15.1x (J15.1x)

Race: Race 127 at 12:46
1st place: St. Leonard’s Sch BC (Thomas) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Yarm School BC (Kessell) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 ½ lengths
Time to finish: 2:08