Navigate results

Year:Event:Trophy:Club:

Doncaster School Rowing Academy

Year Event Winner
2016Sun Ada.1x Doncaster Schools (Crawford – LTA)
ADAPTIVE SINGLE SCULLS (Ada.1x)

Race: Race 150 at 15:30
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Crawford – LTA) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Tees RC (Lathan – RFS) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: easily
2016Sun J15.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDoncaster Schools (Acris)
OPEN JUNIOR 15 sculling (J15.1x)

Race: Race 88 at 12:13
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Acris) (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: Yarm School (Wadd) (Pelaw Wood Station)
Verdict: 2 lengths
2016Sat J13.4x+ John A Short TrophyDoncaster Schools
OPEN JUNIOR 13 coxed quadruple sculling (J13.4x+)

Race: Race 128 at 13:22
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Racecourse Station)
2nd place: The Chorister School (Woodward) (Pelaw Wood Station)
2015Sun IM3.4x+ Five Alive TrophyDoncaster Schools (Pogmore)
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 244 at 17:57
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Pogmore) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Durham ARC (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 canvas
2015Sun IM3.8+ Joseph Brown Memorial CupDoncaster RC/Durham Sch
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 eight-oared (IM3.8+)

Race: Race 106 at 12:24
1st place: Doncaster RC/Durham Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Tyne RC (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 length
2015Sat J18.4x- Erik Brown TrophyDoncaster Schools
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 117 at 12:22
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
2014Sun IM3.4+b Doncaster Schools
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed four-oared (IM3.4+b)

Race: Race 260 at 18:24
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Cuthberts (Lane 2)
Verdict: 1 foot
2014Sun IM3.4x+ Five Alive TrophyDoncaster Schools
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxed quadruple sculling (IM3.4x+)

Race: Race 239 at 17:42
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tyne United (Lane 1)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:17
2014Sat J16.1x North of England Sculling ChampionshipDoncaster Schools (Linley)
OPEN JUNIOR 16 sculling (J16.1x)

Race: Race 299 at 18:38
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Linley) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Chester le Street ARC (O’Donnell) (Lane 1)
Time to finish: 2:29
2014Sat J16.4x- Doncaster Schools
OPEN JUNIOR 16 coxless quadruple sculling (J16.4x-)

Race: Race 131 at 12:40
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Lane 1)
2nd place: York City (Lane 2)
Verdict: easily
Time to finish: 2:08
2014Sat J18.1x Stewards CupDoncaster Schools (Rolt)
OPEN JUNIOR 18 sculling (J18.1x)

Race: Race 298 at 18:36
1st place: Doncaster Schools (Rolt) (Lane 1)
2nd place: St Leonards Sch (Campbell) (Lane 2)
2013Sun IM3.4x- Doncaster Sch
OPEN INTERMEDIATE 3 coxless quadruple sculling (IM3.4x-)

Race: Race 108 at 12:50
1st place: Doncaster Sch (Lane 1)
2nd place: Hatfield/Leeds Univ (Lane 2)
2013Sat J18.4x- Geoff Clack TrophyDoncaster Sch
OPEN JUNIOR 18 coxless quadruple sculling (J18.4x-)

Race: Race 130 at 13:06
1st place: Doncaster Sch (Lane 2)
2nd place: York City (Lane 1)
2011Sun W.IM2.1x Charles Curtis TrophyDoncaster RC (Peel)
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 170 at 16:33
1st place: Doncaster RC (Peel) (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham UBC (Wright) (Lane 2)
Verdict: 3 lengths
Time to finish: 2:39
2011Sat W.IM2.1x Doncaster RC (Peel)
WOMEN’S INTERMEDIATE 2 sculling (W.IM2.1x)

Race: Race 239 at 18:22
1st place: Doncaster RC (Peel) (Lane 2)
2nd place: Tees RC (Fairs) (Lane 1)
Verdict: 1 length
2010Sat J18.2x Doncaster RC
OPEN JUNIOR 18 double sculling (J18.2x)

Race: Race 109 at 12:20
1st place: Doncaster RC (Lane 1)
2010Sat SEN.4+ Erik Brown TrophyDoncaster/Doncaster Sch RA
OPEN SENIOR coxed four-oared (SEN.4+)

Race: Race 124 at 13:02
1st place: Doncaster/Doncaster Sch RA (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: disqualified
2010Sat SEN.4+ Erik Brown TrophyDoncaster/Doncaster Sch RA
OPEN SENIOR coxed four-oared (SEN.4+)

Race: Race 124 at 13:02
1st place: Doncaster/Doncaster Sch RA (Lane 1)
2nd place: Durham Univ BC (Lane 2)
Verdict: disqualified